LIC ADO Recruitment 2013, LIC ADO Recruitment 2013 – Apply Online for www.licindia.in

LIC ADO Recruitment 2013 – Apply Online for 5201 Vacancies: Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) of India invites applications for recruitment of 5201 Apprentice Development Officers in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices under nine different Zones. Eligible candidates may apply online from 22-11-2012 to 22-12-2012. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are giveg
LIC India Vacancy Details:
Name of the Post: Apprentice Development Officer
Total No of Vacancies: 5201
1. LIC Central Zone Vacancy Details:
Sr.NoName of Division Likely Number of PostsTotal
Gen SC ST OBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Bhopal2574907456
2Gwalior1950803035
3Indore3610014210173
4Jabalpur30801108057
5Raipur22521252048
6Satna1120563128
7Shahdol1740504030
8Bilaspur1021621022
 Total1704377015386349

2. LIC East Central Zone Vacancy Details:

Sr.NoName of Division Likely Number of PostsTotal
Gen SC ST OBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Begusarai21300018042
2Berhampur261001481059
3Bhagalpur1046124330
4Bhubaneswar23701145050
5Cuttack38311706267
6Hazaribaugh29402500159
7Jamshedpur33402068172
8Muzaffarpur271000017054
9Patna I26900011046
10Patna II30500020055
11Sambalpur1440723030
 Total2776379522937564

3. LIC North Central Zone Vacancy Details:

Sr.NoName of Division Likely Number of PostsTotal
Gen SC ST OBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Agra361450114777
2Aligarh1460007027
3Allahabad41461012670
4Bareily1762109035
5Dehradun1730019333
6Faizabad1311001016
7Gorakpur15421010234
8Haldwani903012015
9Kanpur33961023981
10Lucknow217501131057
11Meerut369701121075
12Varanasi2954207249
 Total28168416511949569

4. LIC East Zone Vacancy Details:

Sr.NoName of Division Likely Number of PostsTotal
Gen SC ST OBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Asansol15113003032
2Bongaigaon1720409032
3Bardhaman1800513229
4Guwahati34002067168
5Howrah271322012056
6Jorhat23201115143
7Jalpaiguri311113110259
8KMDO-I4722942205109
9KMDO-II291125210564
10KSDO6815627223123
11Kharagpur1761002228
12Silchar1520513026
 Total3419524612110621669
5. LIC North Zone Vacancy Details:

Sr.NoName of Division Likely Number of PostsTotal
Gen SC ST OBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Ajmer30211153860
2Amritsar264150001055
3Bikaner1615144637
4Chandigarh21512000846
5Delhi I/II/III8818275132848227
6Jaipur I/II372133951584
7Jalandhar17310002739
8Jodhpur1806151738
9Karnal1014001622
10Ludhiana17110001736
11Rohtak303110021258
12Shimla2336011337
13Srinagar21101851349
14Udaipur1214332429
 Total36645134154855154817

6. LIC South Zone Vacancy Details:

Sr.NoName of Division Likely Number of PostsTotal
Gen SC ST OBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Chennai I/II9419201325153
2Coimbatore4760100054
3Madurai39110009261
4Salem3163009655
5Thanjavur318510101166
6Tirunelveli1544001832
7Vellore21751011449
8Ernakulam1534000527
9Kottayam2570108041
10Kozhikode33712013056
11Thrissur28400013045
12Trivandram2541016340
 Total40486256211244679

7. LIC Western Zone Vacancy Details:

Sr.NoName of Division Likely Number of PostsTotal
Gen SC ST OBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Ahmedabad446014124998
2Amravati1320415126
3Aurangabad2070316239
4Bhavnagar900173020
5Gandhinagar16303110134
6Goa17006112642
7Kolhapur21504311246
8Mumbai 1/2/3 & 41162111985720242
9Nadiad1511514128
10Nagpur37423317369
11Nanded1130006020
12Nashik1741309135
13Pune 1 & 2348576181088
14Rajkot1210436329
15Satara910215018
16Surat1400416025
17Thane12412131235
18Vadodara20207012647
 Total4377211914920477941

8. LIC South Central Zone Vacancy Details:

Sr.NoName of Division Likely Number of PostsTot al
Gen SC ST OBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Kadapa20602011241
2Hyderabad1753209541
3Karimnagar520003010
4Machilipatnam18622110039
5Nellore1540208029
6Rajahmundry23723012047
7Secunderabad20432114044
8Visakhapatanam20612011040
9Warangal930103016
10Bengaluru I25733114659
11Bengaluru II29824016463
12Belgaum11001047
13Dharwad1111207022
14Mysore2250017237
15Raichur1440108128
16Shimoga25200091450
17Udupi1453118840
 Total288762027615046613

Age Limit: Candidate age must be between 21 to 30 years as on 01-11-2012. (Age relaxations will be extended as per rules).

Educational Qualification:
i.Candidate must possess Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai for Employees category and Agents category in both Urban and Rural area and Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai for applicant from Others category for recruitment as an Apprentice Development Officer in both Urban and Rural area.
ii. Preference may be given to those applicants who possess Masters Degree in Business Administration in Marketing or Post Graduate Diploma in Marketing from a University in India established under Statute or by an Institute approved by All India Council for Technical Education or a recognized Institution.
Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay Rs. 500/- (Other than SC/ST) in the form of challan which can be downloaded from the website after online registration by using Registration Number, Date of Birth and Password. Fee payment will be accepted from 2nd working day after registration and can be made within three working days then after at any branch of State Bank of India.
Selection Procedure: Candidates will be selected on the basis of on-line test followed by an Interview and Medical Examination.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply through online through LIC’s website “http://www.licindia.in/careers.htm” from 22-11-2012 to 22-12-2012. After applying online, candidates should obtain a system generated print-out of the application and retain it fur further use.

Instructions for Online Application:
1. Before applying online a candidate will be required to have a scanned (digital) image of his/her photograph and signature.
2. Log on to http://www.licindia.in/careers.htm website.
3. Click on the “Recruitment of Apprentice Development Officers-2012-13″.
4. After candidate clicks the relevant on-line application link titled “Online Application for LIC ADO’s Recruitment Exam 2012-13”.
5. Fill all the mandatory details in the form carefully and click on ‘Submit’ button to complete the online application process.
6. After submission of online application, candidate need to take printout of the system generated fee payment challan immediately and make payment as mentioned above.
7. And also take system generated print-out of the application on A-4 Size Paper and retain it for further use.

Important Dates:
Opening Date for Online Registration: 22-11-2012
Closing Date for Online Registration: 22-12-2012
Payment of Application Fees: 24-11-2012 to 29-12-2012
Download of Call letter for On-Line Examination: 20-01-2013 onwards
Tentavie Dates for Online Test: 02-02-2013 and 03-02-2013
Date of Closure for Edit: 24-12-2012
Last Date for Reprint: 31-12-2012
For more details like vacancy distribution, pay scale, reservations, other requirements, other instructions and online application, click on the link given below…
Click Here for Recruitment Advt Details
Click Here for Online Application
Post a Comment